Schedule

Thursday, July 28, 2016

5:00pm to 10:00pm…………..Carnival Rides only

Friday, July 29, 2016

4:00pm…………………….Arts & Craft/Business Booth, Corn & Food vendors, Beer & Mixed drinks tent open
5:00pm to 11:00pm…………..Carnival Rides
5:00pm…………………….Opening Parade & Ceremony – Featuring the Special Olympics of Fox Valley Area
5:00pm to 10:00pm…………..Bingo hosted by The Kaneland Special Needs PTA
Colonial Cafe Ice Cream Eating Contest will be held between performances near the main stage.
Main Stage:
6:00pm to 8:00pm……………WLS radio personality appearance and the Road Crew
6:00pm to 7:00pm……………The Duke Band
7:30pm to 8:30pm……………The Stone Giants
9:00pm to 11:00pm…………..Liverpool Legends

Saturday, July 30, 2016

7:30am……………………..Sugar Grove Park District 5K Run/Walk
8:00am……………………..Free pancake breakfast at Community House hosted by Covenant Grace Church
11:00am to 11:00pm…………..Carnival Rides
11:00am…………………….Arts & Craft/Business Booth, Corn & Food vendors open
11:00am to 1:00pm…….WSPY road crew
12:00pm…………………….Beer & Mixed drinks tent open
1:00pm to 9:00pm…………….Bingo hosted by Farm Friends, NFP

Kids Zone:
11:00am……………………KidZone opens
12:00pm……………………Jason Kollum Juggler/Stilt Walker
1:00pm to 2:00pm……………Character appearances from Royal Princess Parties
1:00pm to 3:00pm……………US Marine Corps Physical Fitness Challenge and Humvee
1:00pm to 3:00pm……………US Army Corps Physical Fitness Challenge and Humvee
2:00pm to 3:00pm……………Miss Jamie’s Farm Sing a Long
4:00pm to 5:00pm……………Princess Sing a Long presented by Royal Princess Parties
4:00pm to 5:00pm……………Sugar Grove Fire Dept Touch a Truck
6:00pm to 7:00pm……………School of Rock House Band
7:00pm…………………….KidZone closes
Main Stage:
11:00am to 12:00pm………….Remember the Future
12:30pm to 2:30pm…………..Mark and His Swingin’ Sophisticates
3:00pm to 4:00pm……………Jeff and Kurt’s Acoustic Refreshment
4:30pm to 6:00pm……………Cadillac Groove
6:30pm to 8:00pm……………Whiskey Romance
8:30pm to 11:00pm…………..Eric Von
9:30pm…………………….Bob Bohler Memorial Fireworks show

Sunday July 31, 2016

11:00am to 6:00pm…………..Carnival Rides
11:00am…………………….Arts & Craft/Business Booth, Corn & Food vendors open
12:00pm…………………….Beer & Mixed drinks tent open
12:00pm to 5:00pm……………Bingo hosted by Girl Scout Troup #1827
2:00pm to 4:00pm…………….WERV 95.9 The River Road Crew will be on site
Kids Zone
11:00am……………………Kids Zone opens
12:00pm……………………Jason Kollum Juggler/Stilt walker
1:00pm to 2:00pm……………Meet the Super Heroes from Royal Princess Parties
2:00pm to 3:00pm……………Miss Jamie’s Farm Sing a Long
4:00pm to 5:00pm……………Super Hero Training School presented by Royal Princess Parties
5:30pm…………………….KidZone closes

Main Stage:
11:00am to 11:20pm………….Apollo
12:00pm to 1:30pm…………..The StingRays
2:00pm to 3:30pm……………Fast Eddie and the Corvettes
4:00pm to 5:30pm……………The Names

Car Show
10:00am to 11:00am………….Registration – $10 entry per car – limited spaces available
1:30pm…………………….Winners to be announced – awards given to top 15 entries
Ryan Finley’s Chicago Blackhawks Official Stock Car will be on site.